Fiber Pigtailed Collimator, 1310 nm, 9/125 µm Singlemode, FC/APC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Fiber-optic Collimator
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Operating Wavelength
    1310 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    0.3 dB
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.2 dB
  • Return Loss
    ≥ 55 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 70°C
  • Operating Humidity
    0.85
  • Maximum Back Reflection
    -65 dB  
  • Beam Diameter (1/e2)
    <0.5 mm
  • Polarization Dependent Loss, Maximum
    0.03 @ 1550 nm
  • Polarization Dependent Loss, Typical
    0.01 @ 1550 nm
  • Acceptance Angle
    ≤ 0.15˚
  • Beam Divergence
    ≤ 0.25˚
  • Core Diameter
    9 µm  
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 µm  
  • Spectral Width (FWHM)
    ≥ ± 30 nm
  • Working Distance
    0.5 - 1.5 cm