Polarization Insensitive Circulator, 1310 nm, FC/APC Connectors

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Polarization Insensitive Circulator
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Operating Wavelength
    1310 nm
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.7 dB
  • Return Loss
    50 dB
  • Bandwidth
    ± 20 nm
  • Maximum Optical Power
    300 mW  
  • Package Type
    No-Tail
  • Dimensions
    89 x 38 x 16 mm
  • Isolation/Cross Talk
    50 dB  
  • Polarization Mode Dispersion
    0.1 ps
  • Polarization Dependent Loss, Typical
    0.1 dB @ 23°C
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 70°C