Fiber-Optic Receiver, 450-870 nm GaAs Detector, 4.5 GHz, FC/PC Multimode

Technical Specs

  • Detector Material
    GaAs
  • Detector Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength Range
    450-870 nm
  • 3 dB Bandwidth
    DC to 4.5 GHz
  • Fiber-Optic Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Type
    62.5 µm Multimode
  • Maximum Conversion Gain
    600 V/W @ 850 nm
  • NEP
    37 pW/√Hz
  • Rise Time
    80 ps
  • Saturation Power
    <5% @ 2.2 mW Input Power @ 850 nm µJ
  • Maximum Return Loss
    -12 dB
  • Output Connector
    Wiltron K
  • Power Requirements
    ±15 VDC, 150 mA
  • Operating Temperature Range
    5 to 45°C