Fiber-Optic Receiver, Multimode, 800-865 nm GaAS Detector, 22 GHz, FC/PC

Technical Specs

  • Detector Material
    GaAs
  • Detector Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength Range
    800-865 nm
  • 3 dB Bandwidth
    15 kHz to 22 GHz
  • Fiber-Optic Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Type
    Multimode
  • Core Diameter
    50 µm
  • Maximum Conversion Gain
    -65 V/W
  • NEP
    38 pW/√Hz
  • Dark Noise
    590 µVrms
  • Rise Time
    16.5 ps
  • Saturation Power
    8 mW
  • Output Connector
    Anritsu K
  • Output Impedance
    50 Ω
  • DC Bias Monitor Bandwidth
    15 kHz
  • DC Bias Monitor Transimpedance Gain
    1 V/mA
  • DC Bias Monitor Output
    SMA
  • DC Bias Monitor Output Impedance
    10k Ω
  • Power Requirements
    ±12-15 VDC, 100 mA
  • Operating Temperature Range
    10-35 °C