Fiber-Optic Detector, 500-1630 nm InGaAs Photodetector, 45 GHz, FC Singlemode

  • Detector Material
    InGaAs
  • Device Type
    Biased Detector
  • Detector Diameter
    12 µm
  • Detector Type
    High Speed Detector, Single Mode Fiber
  • Wavelength Range
    500-1630 nm
  • 3 dB Bandwidth
    DC to 45 GHz
  • Maximum Conversion Gain
    10 V/W
  • Responsivity
    0.45 A/W
  • Optical Input
    Fiber-optic (SM only)
  • Fiber-Optic Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Rise Time
    9 ps
  • NEP
    45 pW/√Hz
  • Saturation Power
    2 mW
  • Output Connector
    Wiltron K
  • Output Impedance
    50 Ω
  • DC Bias Monitor Bandwidth
    50 KHz
  • DC Bias Monitor Transimpedance Gain
    1 V/mA
  • Power Requirements
    Internal 9-V battery